premier-pharmacy.com

This website requires Javascript for optimum viewing purposes. Please enable javascript in your browser.

1800 007 175
Search

Filter by:

Region

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy applies to Fairview Architectural Pty Limited (ACN 111 935 963) of 18-20 Donald Street, NSW 2790 (“Fairview Architectural”) and explains how Fairview Architectural handles personal information and complies with the requirements of the Privacy Act 1998

Collection of your personal information

Fairview Architectural is committed to the protection of your personal information.  The specific types of personal information that we collect from you will depend on the services you require from us and how you interact with us.  When you apply to do business with us or contact us via our website (whether you use the contact form, ask for samples or subscribe to our newsletter) we will ask you details about you and your business. The information assists us in making business decisions about our intended business relationship and the terms of that relationship.  If the personal information requested is not supplied Fairview Architectural may not be able to consider any application or enquiry made by you or to supply you with our goods and/or services.

Generally, the kind of information Fairview Architectural will collect about an individual includes an individual’s name, signature, residential and email addresses, job title, telephone number, date of birth, bank account details or credit card information. If you are applying for a job with us we will also collect information about your employment history and other details relevant to your application.  If this includes referees’ personal information, you must have their consent to disclose this to us.

When you use Fairview Architectural’s website at www.fv.com.au, our Internet Service Provider (ISP) may make a record of your visit and log your server address, your domain name, the date, time and duration of your visit, the pages and documents you accessed, the previous site you had accessed (i.e. the referring URL) and the type of browser you are using. This information is collected for statistical purposes only, and Fairview Architectural will not make any attempt to identify users according to their browsing activity.

While you are visiting our site we may use cookies to facilitate a more personalised web browsing experience. Except where you volunteer personal or business information we will not procure information about you via any alternative means while you visit our website.

How we use and disclose personal information

We will use the personal information that you provide to us to:

a)  supply you with our products and services;
b)  manage, service and review Accounts, including overdue accounts;
c)  manage Customer Payment information, including credit card information and bank account details;
d)  consider and assess applications for employment;
e)  provide you with better service for the supply of products and services;
f)   insure and assess our risk in collecting debts;
g) other usual business activities.

Fairview Architectural will not sell, rent or trade your personal information.

During the ordinary course of business, Fairview Architectural may disclose your personal information as required by law or to parties related to your employment (e.g. referees or WorkCover Insurers), our contractors and service providers, if necessary, to our Risk Insurers, debt collectors, solicitors, other professional advisors,  Credit Reporting Bodies and other parties who are involved in our business activities. Fairview Architectural may also disclose your personal information to organisations involved in a transfer or sale of all or part of our business or its assets or one involved in managing our corporate risk and funding requirements.

Direct Marketing

Fairview Architectural may use your personal information, including e-mail addresses, for the purpose of direct marketing.  When we do this, we will provide an express opportunity when we first contact you to decline receiving any further marketing communications from us, via an opt-out mechanism. Please contact us if you do not want to receive any direct marketing information or if you do not want your information disclosed for direct marketing purposes.

Overseas Disclosure

In the normal course of its business, Fairview Architectural may disclose personal information to overseas recipients such as Fairview Architectural’s related or associated companies, or to third parties who provide services to us.   As these organisations could be in many different locations it is impracticable to specify the countries in this policy.

Social Networking

If you communicate with us through a social networking service such as Twitter or Linked In, the social network provider and its partners may collect and hold your personal information overseas. This is not controlled by us and you should review their privacy policies.

Security of your personal information

Personal information we collect is stored both physically and electronically in a secure environment accessed only by authorised persons.  Fairview Architectural will take reasonable steps to protect any personal information that it holds from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. While Fairview Architectural employs anti virus software and encryption technology when interfacing with its customers, suppliers, contractors and other parties, you should be aware that there is a residual risk in transmitting any data electronically and over the internet.

Links to other websites

Our website may include links to other websites that are operated by third parties. We are not responsible for the content or operation of those websites or for any products, services or information contained in them or offered by them. You should review the privacy policy and terms and conditions of use of those websites if you visit them.

How to access, correct or update your information

You have a right to seek access to your personal information and to make correction to that information. Please contact the Accounts Officer whose details are below if your details change or if you believe the information we have about you is not accurate or complete. A fee may apply to such access and you will be required to provide the appropriate identification.

Complaints

Fairview Architectural takes your complaints seriously. If you have a complaint about how Fairview Architectural has handled your personal information please contact the Accounts Officer, 18-20 Donald Street, NSW 2790 or e-mail accounts@fv.com.au or via any of our contact details listed at www.fv.com.au. You will be required to put your complaint in writing. Fairview Architectural will use its best endeavours to provide a response in writing in a timely manner.

If you are not satisfied with our response you may complain to the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner at http://www.oaic.gov.au.

Updates

This Privacy Policy  may be reviewed and amended from time to time, and any updated version will be made available our website.

How to contact us

You can contact Fairview Architectural and our Accounts Officer at our head office premises at 18-20 Donald Street, NSW 2790 or e-mail accounts@fv.com.au or via any of our contact details listed at www.fv.com.au

Contact

Head office

18-20 Donald St, Lithgow NSW 2790 (PO Box 277)

Enquiry form

P/ 1800 007 175
helpdesk@fv.com.au







Products of interest:
VitrabondVitracore G2VitradualVitranamelCeramapanelVitraArtStryumArgetonEquitoneTrimoQbiss OneVitrafix

Request colour chart(s):
yesno

BIM Catalogue:
yesno

Request a sample

Please complete your details below including the specific colour samples that you would like us to send to you. Also, please note that Equitone is only available in NSW and ACT.

Personal Details




Project Details




Please send me the colour chartPlease contact me to discuss a product or project
Please send me the BIM Catalogue

Resources

Stryum

Brochures

Stryum Brochure

Colour Chart

Stryum Colourchart

Project News

Perth Stadium

Vitracore G2

Vitrabond

Vitradual

VitraArt

Vitranamel

VitraStone

Ceramapanel

Infrastructure

Tunnels flyer

Colour Chart

Ceramapanel Colour Chart

Equitone

Brochure

Equitone Brochure (3.0MB)

Product Range Brochure

Colour Chart

Equitone Colour Chart (980KB)

Project News

Corso North Lakes

Technical and Installation details

Equitone Planning and application guide (7.86MB)

Specification Template

Equitone Specification Template (23KB)

Argeton

Technical Information

Argelite Technical Data (62KB)

Argelite Installation Details

Argelite Brochure (3.39MB)

Trimo

Brochure

Trimo Brochure

Product Range Brochure

Colour Charts

(to be used as a guide only)

Solid Colours
Metallic Colours

Technical Information

Trimo Vertical Façade System (2.87MB)

QBiss

Vitrafix

International home page 1800 007 175 Head Office 18-20 DONALD ST, LITHGOW NSW 2790 (PO BOX 277) | helpdesk@fv.com.au Privacy Policy Copyright 2018 © Fairview Architectural Website by DADD - Design And Digital Development

pharmacy-no-rx.net http://healthsavy.com